Janice Dickinson Celebrity Watchlist

Janice Dickinson

This self-declared "world's first supermodel" fascinated TV audiences with her outrageous antics as a bitchy judge on four seasons of America's Next Top Model and as an unruly housemate on The Surreal Life in 2005. With exotic looks, Dickinson was a 1970s … (more)

Birth Name: Janice Doreen Dickinson

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: May 24, 1967, Aquarius

Profession: Model, Author, Reality-show cast member

TV Guide Rating:(113 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Janice Dickinson

Supermodel Janice Dickinson Reveals Breast Cancer Diagnosis

Former America's Next Top Model judge Janice Dickinson revealed that she has breast cancer in an emotional interview with the Daily Mail. The world's first supermodel said that her doctor felt a lump in her right breast during a routine exam earlier… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season Sneak Peek!
03:10 — Get ready for all the drama on the new season of Couples Therapy With Dr. Jenn!
Supertrailer
03:24 — Couples Therapy is back, and this season won't disappoint. Get to know the couples who are turning to Dr. Jenn for help.
EXCLUSIVE: Janice Dickinson Opens Up About Breast Cancer Diagnosis and Regretting Her Implants
01:13 — The model gets candid with ET's Samantha Harris, a breast cancer survivor.
Janice Dickinson Opens up About Breast Cancer Diagnosis and Regretting Her Implants
01:13 — The model gets candid with ET's Samantha Harris, a breast cancer survivor.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 5 12:00pm
BotchedJanice Dickinson Knows Breast(Season 1, Episode 2) E!

Janice Dickinson visits the doctors to have her 30-year-old breast implants replaced; a man has surgery to fix his crooked nose; and things get a little crazy during an eye-opening consultation with a potential patient.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Mon Jul 11 9:00am
BotchedJanice Dickinson Knows Breast(Season 1, Episode 2) E!

Janice Dickinson visits the doctors to have her 30-year-old breast implants replaced; a man has surgery to fix his crooked nose; and things get a little crazy during an eye-opening consultation with a potential patient.

I’ll Watch111 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby
Bill Cosby Wins Against Insurance Company That Didn't Want to Defend Him

The company will have to pay for his defamation suit

Bill Cosby
Bill Cosby Deposition in Janice Dickinson Lawsuit Delayed

The supermodel sued Cosby for defamation

Janice Dickinson, Bill Cosby (inset)
Janice Dickinson Suing Bill Cosby for Defamation

Get details from her lawsuit

Bill Cosby
Bill Cosby: I Expect “Black Media” to Be Neutral

Bill Cosby has yet to explicitly address the numerous allegations of sexual assault that have been l…

Bill Cosby
Woman Sues Bill Cosby for Alleged Sexual Assault When She Was 15

One of Bill Cosby's accusers is taking her claims to court. Judy Huth has filed a civil lawsuit agai…

Janice Dickinson
Janice Dickinson: Bill Cosby Should Acknowledge He's a Monster and He Raped Me

Two weeks after telling Entertainment Tonight that Bill Cosby raped her,Janice Dickinson gave an emo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Janice Doreen Dickinson
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: May 24, 1967, Aquarius
  • Profession: Model, Author, Reality-show cast member

Trending TonightSee all »