Janice Dickinson Celebrity Watchlist

Janice Dickinson

This self-declared "world's first supermodel" fascinated TV audiences with her outrageous antics as a bitchy judge on four seasons of America's Next Top Model and as an unruly housemate on The Surreal Life in 2005. With exotic looks, Dickinson was a 1970s … (more)

Birth Name: Janice Doreen Dickinson

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: May 24, 1967, Aquarius

Profession: Model, Author, Reality-show cast member

TV Guide Rating:(107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby

Bill Cosby Wins Against Insurance Company That Didn't Want to Defend Him

Bill Cosby has claimed a small win in his ongoing legal battles. His insurance company has been required to pay the cost of defending the defamation claim brought forward by Janice Dickinson, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Cosby was sued in two… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bill Cosby's Former Lawyer Gets Dismissed From Janice Dickinson Defamation Lawsuit
00:53 — Despite Cosby's former lawyer, Marty Singer, being dismissed from the suit, Dickinson and her attorney, Lisa Bloom, insist that the primary focus is s (more…)
Bill Cosby's Former Lawyer Gets Dismissed from Janice Dickinson Defamation Lawsuit
00:52 — Despite Cosby's former lawyer, Marty Singer, being dismissed from the suit, Dickinson and her attorney, Lisa Bloom, insist that the primary focus is s (more…)
Bill Cosby's Former Lawyer Gets Dismissed from Janice Dickinson Defamation Lawsuit
00:52 — Despite Cosby's former lawyer, Marty Singer, being dismissed from the suit, Dickinson and her attorney, Lisa Bloom, insist that the primary focus is s (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby
Bill Cosby Deposition in Janice Dickinson Lawsuit Delayed

The supermodel sued Cosby for defamation

Janice Dickinson, Bill Cosby (inset)
Janice Dickinson Suing Bill Cosby for Defamation

Get details from her lawsuit

Bill Cosby
Bill Cosby: I Expect “Black Media” to Be Neutral

Bill Cosby has yet to explicitly address the numerous allegations of sexual assault that have been l…

Bill Cosby
Woman Sues Bill Cosby for Alleged Sexual Assault When She Was 15

One of Bill Cosby's accusers is taking her claims to court. Judy Huth has filed a civil lawsuit agai…

Janice Dickinson
Janice Dickinson: Bill Cosby Should Acknowledge He's a Monster and He Raped Me

Two weeks after telling Entertainment Tonight that Bill Cosby raped her,Janice Dickinson gave an emo…

Bill Cosby
Why No One Should Be Surprised By the Bill Cosby Rape Allegations: A Timeline of His Bad Behavior

While companies rush to cut ties with Bill Cosby in the wake of mounting rape allegations, the truth…

Details

  • Birth Name: Janice Doreen Dickinson
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: May 24, 1967, Aquarius
  • Profession: Model, Author, Reality-show cast member

Trending TonightSee all »