Janice Dickinson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This self-declared "world's first supermodel" fascinated TV audiences with her outrageous antics as a bitchy judge on four seasons of America's Next Top Model and as an unruly housemate on The Surreal Life in 2005. With exotic looks, Dickinson was a 1970s … (more)

Birth Name: Janice Doreen Dickinson

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: May 24, 1967, Aquarius

Profession: Model, Author, Reality-show cast member

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby
Bill Cosby: I Expect “Black Media” to Be Neutral

Bill Cosby has yet to explicitly address the numerous allegations of sexual assault that h…

Bill Cosby
Woman Sues Bill Cosby for Alleged Sexual Assault When She Was 15

One of Bill Cosby's accusers is taking her claims to court. Judy Huth has filed a civil la…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 10 7:00am
Wassup Rockers IFC

Culture-clashing profile of a group of skateboarding Latino teen punk rockers in South Central L.A. Jonathan Velasquez, Francisco Pedrasa. Written and directed by Larry Clark.

Tue Mar 10 1:00pm
Wassup Rockers IFC

Culture-clashing profile of a group of skateboarding Latino teen punk rockers in South Central L.A. Jonathan Velasquez, Francisco Pedrasa. Written and directed by Larry Clark.

Thu Mar 19 3:30am
Wassup Rockers IFC

Culture-clashing profile of a group of skateboarding Latino teen punk rockers in South Central L.A. Jonathan Velasquez, Francisco Pedrasa. Written and directed by Larry Clark.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop