Janet Leigh Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jeanette Helen Morrison

Birth Place: Merced, CA

Birthday: July 6, 1927, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Author

User Rating:3.92 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Curtis
Tony Curtis, Oscar Nominee and Former Hollywood Heartthrob, Dies at 85

Tony Curtis, the Oscar-nominated heartthrob and father of Jamie Lee Curtis best known for…

<EM>Anything but Love</EM>
I know you've written about ...

Question: I know you've written about on-set fighting in the past, so I'll ask you about a…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 6:00pm
Night of the Lepus TCM

Monster rabbits terrorize an Arizona community.

Sat Mar 7 4:15pm
Psycho TCM

A psychotic motel owner obsesses over his late, controlling mother while becoming the prime suspect in a murder case involving one of his recent guests—a pretty secretary who checked into the motel after impulsively stealing $40,000.

Sun Mar 8 12:00pm
Angels in the Outfield TCM

The ill-tempered manager of the lowly Pittsburgh Pirates makes a deal with a celestial being to change his combative ways in return for some divine help on the diamond. And when an orphan girl claims she can see the angels lending a hand to the players, th (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop