Janet Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Janet Damita Jo Jackson

Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States

Birthday: May 16, 1966, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Music producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(326 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Janet Jackson

Janet Jackson Denies Cancer Rumors – But What Is She "Recovering" From?

Janet Jackson denied rumors that she has cancer with a personal Twitter message on Wednesday. "The rumors are untrue. I do not have cancer. I'm recovering," she posted in a note attached to a clip of her song, "The Great Forever." "My doctors have ap… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Little Big Shots: The Idiom Of Love Trailer
00:59 — Packed with more talented kids than ever in one show, this entertaining episode features a 7-year-old theater critic, a pool prodigy and an 11-year-ol (more…)
Ciara Praises Janet Jackson's Courage
00:27 — That's what it's about," Ciara says. "It's about being strong for your family." (6.29.09)
BET Awards 2009 Turns Tribute To Michael Jackson
01:10 — "We miss him so much," Janet Jackson said during her special appearance at the show. (6.29.09)
Janet Jackson Will Help Kick Off The VMAs With Michael Tribute
00:57 — Janet will pay tribute to her late brother at the Video Music Awards on Sunday. (9.8.09)

Watch See all »

Thu May 12 8:00pm
Why Did I Get Married? OXYGN

Four couples on a winter vacation in the Colorado mountains air out their marital grievances.

I’ll Watch769 Watching
Thu May 12 10:30pm
Why Did I Get Married? OXYGN

Four couples on a winter vacation in the Colorado mountains air out their marital grievances.

I’ll Watch769 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Janet Jackson
Listen to Janet Jackson's Awesome New Song "Unbreakable"

Listening to this on repeat all day.

BET Awards
Straight Outta the '90s! BET Awards Feature, N.W.A. Reunion, Diddy (Falling on Stage) and Janet Jackson

Oh, and there were some winners too

Janet Jackson
Janet Jackson Announces New Album and World Tour

Watch her big announcement video

Kerry Washington
Kerry Washington to Host Saturday Night Live

Kerry Washington will make her Saturday Night Live hosting debut on Nov. 2, NBC announced Wednesday.…

Paula Abdul
Paula Abdul to (Finally!) Guest-Judge So You Think You Can Dance

After 10 seasons, Paula Abdul will finally make her debut as a guest judge on So You Think You Can D…

Janet Jackson
Janet Jackson Officially Joins The Billionaires Club

Janet Jackson is officially a billionaire. According to Variety, the singer's big bank account is th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Janet Damita Jo Jackson
  • Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States
  • Birthday: May 16, 1966, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Music producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »