Janet Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Janet Damita Jo Jackson

Birth Place: Gary, IN

Birthday: May 16, 1966, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Music producer, Actor

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (308 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

BET Awards

Straight Outta the '90s! BET Awards Feature, N.W.A. Reunion, Diddy (Falling on Stage) and Janet Jackson

The BET Awards were a '90s kid's dream come true with an N.W.A. reunion, P. Diddy performing "Mo Money Mo Problems," and Janet Jackson receiving the Ultimate Icon: Music Dance Visual Award. Hosted by Black-ish stars Anthony Anderson and Tracee Ellis… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 11 6:15am
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps HBO2e

Professor Sherman Klump returns again for more experiments. His new invention his a youth serum, now all he must do is keep it away from Buddy Love...

Mon Jul 13 2:30pm
Will & GraceBack Up, Dancer(Season 7, Episode 2) WE

Janet Jackson spoofs herself, pitting Jack in a dance-off for a backup-dancer gig against an aging trouper: Karen's ex-lover.

Sat Jul 18 12:00am
Tyler Perry's Why Did I Get Married Too? TBS

A relaxing vacation for eight friends takes an odd turn when Sheila (Jill Scott) discovers that her ex-husband has followed them and wants to break up her new marriage in this sequel to "Tyler Perry's Why Did I Get Married?"

More NewsSee all »

Janet Jackson
Janet Jackson Announces New Album and World Tour

Watch her big announcement video

Kerry Washington
Kerry Washington to Host Saturday Night Live

Kerry Washington will make her Saturday Night Live hosting debut on Nov. 2, NBC announced Wednesday.…

Paula Abdul
Paula Abdul to (Finally!) Guest-Judge So You Think You Can Dance

After 10 seasons, Paula Abdul will finally make her debut as a guest judge on So You Think You Can D…

Janet Jackson
Janet Jackson Officially Joins The Billionaires Club

Janet Jackson is officially a billionaire. According to Variety, the singer's big bank account is th…

Wissam al Mana and Janet Jackson
Janet Jackson, Wissam Al Mana Are Married

That was quick!  Though they only went public with their engagement in December, Janet Jackson and W…

Janet Jackson, Kate Winslet
Holiday Milestones! Stay Up to Date on the Latest Celeb Weddings, Pregnancies and More

The holidays are a special time for many, but for some celebrities, there was even more to celebrate…

Details

  • Birth Name: Janet Damita Jo Jackson
  • Birth Place: Gary, IN
  • Birthday: May 16, 1966, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Music producer, Actor
  • User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (308 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »