Janet Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Janet Damita Jo Jackson

Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States

Birthday: May 16, 1966, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Music producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(332 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Janet Jackson

Janet Jackson Is Pregnant With Her First Child

Janet Jackson is pregnant with her first child, just weeks before her 50th birthday, Entertainment Tonight reported Wednesday. The news comes a month after Jackson announced she would postpone her tour to "focus on her family" with husband Wissam Al… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What Janet Jackson Should and Shouldn't Worry About Being Pregnant at 50
01:55 — At 50 years old, is Jackson putting herself at risk with pregnancy?
What Janet Jackson Should and Shouldn't Worry About Being Pregnant at 50
01:55 — At 50 years old, is Jackson putting herself at risk with pregnancy?
EXCLUSIVE: Janet Jackson Shows Off Baby Bump, Putting Surrogate Rumors to Rest
02:00 — The 50-year-old singer has that pregnancy glow!
EXCLUSIVE: Janet Jackson Spotted Out for First Time Since Announcing Pregnancy -- See the Pics!
01:07 — Only ET has the shots of the superstar out and about in London.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 11:00pm
Poetic Justice BET

A beautician, whose boyfriend has been killed, escapes her pain by writing poetry. As she travels to a beauty convention, she winds up hitching a ride with an incorrigible postman.

I’ll Watch435 Watching
Thu Oct 6 1:00pm
Poetic Justice BET

A beautician, whose boyfriend has been killed, escapes her pain by writing poetry. As she travels to a beauty convention, she winds up hitching a ride with an incorrigible postman.

I’ll Watch435 Watching
Sat Oct 8 7:00pm
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps CMT

Eddie Murphy plays eight characters in this sequel about a portly genius whose hopes for marriage may be thwarted by his libidinous alter ego. Denise Gaines: Janet Jackson. Dean Richmond: Larry Miller. Jason: John Ales. Mr. Gaines: Richard Gant. Peter Sega (more…)

I’ll Watch244 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Janet Jackson
Janet Jackson Denies Cancer Rumors – But What Is She "Recovering" From?

Singer hasn't named her illness

Janet Jackson
Listen to Janet Jackson's Awesome New Song "Unbreakable"

Listening to this on repeat all day.

BET Awards
Straight Outta the '90s! BET Awards Feature, N.W.A. Reunion, Diddy (Falling on Stage) and Janet Jackson

Oh, and there were some winners too

Janet Jackson
Janet Jackson Announces New Album and World Tour

Watch her big announcement video

Kerry Washington
Kerry Washington to Host Saturday Night Live

Kerry Washington will make her Saturday Night Live hosting debut on Nov. 2, NBC announced Wednesday.…

Paula Abdul
Paula Abdul to (Finally!) Guest-Judge So You Think You Can Dance

After 10 seasons, Paula Abdul will finally make her debut as a guest judge on So You Think You Can D…

Details

  • Birth Name: Janet Damita Jo Jackson
  • Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States
  • Birthday: May 16, 1966, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Music producer, Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college