Janet Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Janet Damita Jo Jackson

Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States

Birthday: May 16, 1966, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Music producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(331 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Janet Jackson

Janet Jackson Is Pregnant With Her First Child

Janet Jackson is pregnant with her first child, just weeks before her 50th birthday, Entertainment Tonight reported Wednesday. The news comes a month after Jackson announced she would postpone her tour to "focus on her family" with husband Wissam Al… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Norman Reedus Gets a Lap Dance
01:56 — After learning Jenna Dewan Tatum frequented strip clubs with Janet Jackson when dancing for her, James earns a nice tip from Norman Reedus for his str (more…)
Jokes Seth Can't Tell: Janet Jackson Pregnant, Midsummer Night's Dream Lesbian
03:41 — There are just some jokes that sound wrong coming from Seth.
Janet Jackson Faces Criticism From Online Trolls For Being Pregnant at 49
00:39 — Could Janet Jackson be too old to have a baby? That's the question many people online are asking after news surfaced that the singer, who is two weeks (more…)
From Halle Berry to Kelly Preston: Celeb Moms Who Gave Birth in Their 40s
01:01 — As Janet Jackson is expecting her first child at 49, we're taking a look at other celeb moms who got a visit from the stork after their 40th birthdays (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Janet Jackson
Janet Jackson Denies Cancer Rumors – But What Is She "Recovering" From?

Singer hasn't named her illness

Janet Jackson
Listen to Janet Jackson's Awesome New Song "Unbreakable"

Listening to this on repeat all day.

BET Awards
Straight Outta the '90s! BET Awards Feature, N.W.A. Reunion, Diddy (Falling on Stage) and Janet Jackson

Oh, and there were some winners too

Janet Jackson
Janet Jackson Announces New Album and World Tour

Watch her big announcement video

Kerry Washington
Kerry Washington to Host Saturday Night Live

Kerry Washington will make her Saturday Night Live hosting debut on Nov. 2, NBC announced Wednesday.…

Paula Abdul
Paula Abdul to (Finally!) Guest-Judge So You Think You Can Dance

After 10 seasons, Paula Abdul will finally make her debut as a guest judge on So You Think You Can D…

Details

  • Birth Name: Janet Damita Jo Jackson
  • Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States
  • Birthday: May 16, 1966, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Music producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »