Janet Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Janet Damita Jo Jackson

Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States

Birthday: May 16, 1966, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Music producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(332 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Janet Jackson

Janet Jackson Is Pregnant With Her First Child

Janet Jackson is pregnant with her first child, just weeks before her 50th birthday, Entertainment Tonight reported Wednesday. The news comes a month after Jackson announced she would postpone her tour to "focus on her family" with husband Wissam Al… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jimmy Jam Talks Prince Tribute, Says Janet Jackson Is 'Doing Absolutely Wonderful'
01:18 — The GRAMMY Award-winning writer and producer opened up to ET on the silver carpet at Sunday's BET Awards.
Janet Jackson’s How Old?
01:38 — Janet kicked off her Unbreakable World Tour in Vancouver and at 49, she’s still got it! Depending on who you ask.
Beyoncé and Blue Ivy Check Out Janet Jacksons Concert!
01:11 — Janet Jackson brought her unbreakable tour to LA and a bunch of celebs showed up including Beyoncé and Blue Ivy!
Janet Jackson Is in Control of Instagram (Update)
01:37 — If you see Janet Jackson in concert and shoot a video -- warning: keep it off Instagram or there will be hell to pay, as in... your content being dele (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 10:00am
Why Did I Get Married? SHO

Four couples on a winter vacation in the Colorado mountains air out their marital grievances.

I’ll Watch807 Watching
Tue Sep 27 7:00pm
Why Did I Get Married? SHO

Four couples on a winter vacation in the Colorado mountains air out their marital grievances.

I’ll Watch807 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:30am
Why Did I Get Married? SHO2e

Four couples on a winter vacation in the Colorado mountains air out their marital grievances.

I’ll Watch807 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Janet Jackson
Janet Jackson Denies Cancer Rumors – But What Is She "Recovering" From?

Singer hasn't named her illness

Janet Jackson
Listen to Janet Jackson's Awesome New Song "Unbreakable"

Listening to this on repeat all day.

BET Awards
Straight Outta the '90s! BET Awards Feature, N.W.A. Reunion, Diddy (Falling on Stage) and Janet Jackson

Oh, and there were some winners too

Janet Jackson
Janet Jackson Announces New Album and World Tour

Watch her big announcement video

Kerry Washington
Kerry Washington to Host Saturday Night Live

Kerry Washington will make her Saturday Night Live hosting debut on Nov. 2, NBC announced Wednesday.…

Paula Abdul
Paula Abdul to (Finally!) Guest-Judge So You Think You Can Dance

After 10 seasons, Paula Abdul will finally make her debut as a guest judge on So You Think You Can D…

Details

  • Birth Name: Janet Damita Jo Jackson
  • Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States
  • Birthday: May 16, 1966, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Music producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments