Janet Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Janet Damita Jo Jackson

Birth Place: Gary, IN

Birthday: May 16, 1966, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Music producer, Actor

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (308 ratings)

Your Rating:

Janet Jackson Photos

  • Janet Jackson - amfAR's Cinema Against AIDS Gala 2011 in France, May 19, 2011
    Photo By: Mike Marsland/WireImage.com
  • Janet Jackson - The "Why Did I Get Married Too?" premiere of at the School of Visual Arts Theater in New York City, March 22, 2010.
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Janet Jackson - The amfAR Milano 2009 red carpet, September 28, 2009
    Photo By: Vittorio Zunino Celotto/Getty Images
  • Janet Jackson, Cindy Crawford and Rande Gerber - The 19th Annual GLAAD Media Awards, April 25, 2008
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Janet Jackson, Vanessa Hudgens and Jermaine Dupri - The Frederick's of Hollywood 2008 Spring collection fashion show, October 24, 2007
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Norah Jones and Janet Jackson - The EMI Post-Grammy Party, February 13, 2005
    Photo By: Arnold Turner/WireImage.com
  • Steven Tyler and Janet Jackson - MTV Icon Honors Aerosmith, April 14, 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Spike Lee, Jermaine Jackson, Janet Jackson, Whitney Houston - The United Negro College Fund in New York City, January 1, 1999
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Michael and Janet Jackson - 35th Annual Grammy Awards, February 24, 1993
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Janet Jackson - amfAR's Cinema against AIDS, Antibes, France, May 24, 2012
    Photo By: Eric Ryan/Getty Images

Related Galleries

Everybody's Posing Nude!

41 Photos | Sep 5, 2014