Janet JacksonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Janet Damita Jo Jackson

Birth Place: Gary, IN

Birthday: May 16, 1966, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Music producer, Actor

User Rating: (308 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington
Kerry Washington to Host Saturday Night Live

Kerry Washington will make her Saturday Night Live hosting debut on Nov. 2, NBC announced …

Paula Abdul
Paula Abdul to (Finally!) Guest-Judge So You Think You Can Dance

After 10 seasons, Paula Abdul will finally make her debut as a guest judge on So You Think…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 1:00pm
Why Did I Get Married? BET

Four couples on a winter vacation in the Colorado mountains air out their marital grievances in this ensemble comedy-drama starring Tyler Perry, who also directed and adapted his play of the same name. Singers Janet Jackson and Jill Scott costar. Also know (more…)

Mon Feb 2 9:00pm
Why Did I Get Married? BET

Four couples on a winter vacation in the Colorado mountains air out their marital grievances in this ensemble comedy-drama starring Tyler Perry, who also directed and adapted his play of the same name. Singers Janet Jackson and Jill Scott costar. Also know (more…)

Thu Feb 5 2:00pm
The Love BoatScandinavia Cruise: Girl of the Midnight Sun; There'll Be Some Changes Made; Mr. Smith Goes to Stockholm; Too Many Isaacs(Season 8, Episode 19) POP

Part 1 of 2. On a cruise to Norway and Sweden, an actress (Christopher Norris) tries to impress an advertising exec; a man (Jack Klugman) decides to have a nose job, but the woman who's fallen for him thinks he's scheduled a sex-change operation; Gopher pl (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop