Janelle Arthur Celebrity Watchlist

Janelle Arthur

Birth Name: Janelle Oredith Arthur

Birth Place: Oliver Springs, TN

Birthday: December 12, 1989, Sagittarius

Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer

User Rating:2.33 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Candice Glover, Kree Harrison

Who Won American Idol?

It took a mere 127 minutes Thursday night for Fox to crown the winner of the 12th season of American Idol. So who took home the title, Kree Harrison o… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Candice Glover and Angie Miller
American Idol: Who Went Home? What Was the "Twist"?

Personally, I was hoping the "twist" on American Idol that Ryan Seacrest had teased repeatedly this…

Janelle Arthur
VIDEO: What Did American Idol's Janelle Arthur Say to the Other Girls Before Her Elimination?

Now that her American Idol run has come to an end, Janelle Arthur is facing a tough decision: what t…

Angie Miller
American Idol: Who Got Into a Shouting Match?

American Idol owes Candice Glover an apology. The judges' critique of Candice's second performance W…

Amber Holcomb
American Idol: Which Girl Was Sent Home?

And then there were four. For the first time this season, a female finalist was eliminated on Americ…

Kree Harrison
American Idol's Top 5 Girls Channel Their Inner Divas

It was Ladies' Night on American Idol Wednesday, with the Top 5 females each performing two songs —…

Angie Miller, Candice Glover, Janelle Arthur, Kree Harrison and Amber Holcomb
Who Will Win American Idol?

Now the competition on American Idol can really begin. With everyone from Nigel Lythgoe to the judge…

Details

  • Birth Name: Janelle Oredith Arthur
  • Birth Place: Oliver Springs, TN
  • Birthday: December 12, 1989, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer
  • User Rating:2.33 out of 5 (3 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »