Janelle Arthur Celebrity Watchlist

Janelle Arthur

Birth Name: Janelle Oredith Arthur

Birth Place: Oliver Springs, TN

Birthday: December 12, 1989, Sagittarius

Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Candice Glover, Kree Harrison

Who Won American Idol?

It took a mere 127 minutes Thursday night for Fox to crown the winner of the 12th season of American Idol. So who took home the title, Kree Harrison or Candice Glover? Keep reading to find out. Even Kree and Candice seemed to snicker at the bombast o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elaine Velie: Road to Hollywood
01:20 — Elaine Velie has been watching American Idol competition since she was eight years old. She believes her singer-songwriter style makes her stand out f (more…)
Natalia Richardson: Road to Hollywood
01:59 — "I auditioned today because it has been my everlasting dream to be a singer." Los Angeles, CA resident Natalia Richardson discusses why she believes s (more…)
Alex Federici: Road to Hollywood
01:53 — Chappaqua, NY native Alex Federici has been performing all of his life. Learn the reason why he decided to audition for American Idol.
Josh Stephens: Road to Hollywood
02:08 — Caramel, IN native Josh Stephens is out to prove that "you don't have to sacrifice happiness to achieve your dreams". Discover more about Josh and his (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Candice Glover and Angie Miller
American Idol: Who Went Home? What Was the "Twist"?

Personally, I was hoping the "twist" on American Idol that Ryan Seacrest had teased repeatedly this…

Janelle Arthur
VIDEO: What Did American Idol's Janelle Arthur Say to the Other Girls Before Her Elimination?

Now that her American Idol run has come to an end, Janelle Arthur is facing a tough decision: what t…

Angie Miller
American Idol: Who Got Into a Shouting Match?

American Idol owes Candice Glover an apology. The judges' critique of Candice's second performance W…

Amber Holcomb
American Idol: Which Girl Was Sent Home?

And then there were four. For the first time this season, a female finalist was eliminated on Americ…

Kree Harrison
American Idol's Top 5 Girls Channel Their Inner Divas

It was Ladies' Night on American Idol Wednesday, with the Top 5 females each performing two songs —…

Angie Miller, Candice Glover, Janelle Arthur, Kree Harrison and Amber Holcomb
Who Will Win American Idol?

Now the competition on American Idol can really begin. With everyone from Nigel Lythgoe to the judge…

Details

  • Birth Name: Janelle Oredith Arthur
  • Birth Place: Oliver Springs, TN
  • Birthday: December 12, 1989, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend