Janelle Arthur Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Janelle Oredith Arthur

Birth Place: Oliver Springs, TN

Birthday: December 12, 1989, Sagittarius

Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer

User Rating:2.33 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began performing with the Country Tonite Theatre in Pigeon Fork, Tennessee, when she was 10 years old.
  • Previously auditioned for American Idol in seasons 10 and 11.
  • Auditioned for season 12 with "Where the Blacktop Ends" by Idol judge Keith Urban.

Relationships

  • Judy Arthur — Mother
  • Gentle Dean Arthur — Father

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop