Janel Parrish Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Janel Meilani Parrish

Birth Place: Hawaii

Birthday: October 30, 1988, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Janel Parrish

Pretty Little Liars: Janel Parrish Reveals Mona's Fate After the Time-Jump

WhenPretty Little Liars returns, the series will jump forward five years. We already know a few tidbits about what the girls will be up to, but what about their sometimes ally/sometimes enemy Mona (Janel Parrish)? "She, too, is forced back to Rosewo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pretty Little Liars: Season 7
In the seventh and most romantic season of hit drama series Pretty Little Liars, the PLLs band together to unearth answers to the last remaining secre (more…)
That PLL Boy is Mine
02:00 — In the seventh and most romantic season of hit drama series Pretty Little Liars, the PLLs band together to unearth answers to the last remaining secre (more…)
That PLL Boy is Mine
02:00 — In the seventh and most romantic season of hit drama series Pretty Little Liars, the PLLs band together to unearth answers to the last remaining secre (more…)
Pretty Little Liars: Season 7
In the seventh and most romantic season of hit drama series Pretty Little Liars, the PLLs band together to unearth answers to the last remaining secre (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 7:00pm
Pretty Little LiarsTick-Tock, Bitches(Season 7, Episode 1) FREFM

In the seventh-season premiere, the ladies race to save Hanna following her abduction by Uber A and must hand over evidence revealing Charlotte's real murderer in order to do so.

I’ll Watch1886 Watching
Tue Jun 28 8:00pm
Pretty Little LiarsBedlamNew(Season 7, Episode 2) FREFM

The ladies grow suspicious of Elliott as Ali's condition worsens; Liam, Aria and Ezra work on the book together; and Spencer and Caleb ignore the elephant in the room. Meanwhile, Emily receives a disturbing phone call and attempts to see Ali.

I’ll Watch121 Watching
Thu Jun 30 10:00pm
Pretty Little LiarsBedlam(Season 7, Episode 2) FREFM

The ladies grow suspicious of Elliott as Ali's condition worsens; Liam, Aria and Ezra work on the book together; and Spencer and Caleb ignore the elephant in the room. Meanwhile, Emily receives a disturbing phone call and attempts to see Ali.

I’ll Watch121 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars Finally Reveals A's Identity – And It's Seriously Twisted!

We're still trying to wrap our heads around all the reveals

Troian Bellisario
Pretty Little Liars' Marlene King Defends "Big A Reveal," Teases When We'll Really Know Who A Is

So, who is Charles?!

Pretty Little Liars
5 Teases for the Icy Pretty Little Liars Christmas Special

Nothing screams "holiday season" quite like a Pretty Little Liars Christmas special. On Tuesday's ep…

Janel Parish, Val Chmerkovskiy
Dancing with the Stars: Which Couple Got Eliminated?

The final four pairs are facing off on Night 1 of Dancing with the Stars' Season 19 finale. And, as…

Carrie Ann Inaba
Who Will Win Dancing with the Stars? Carrie Ann Inaba Sizes Up the Season 19 Finalists

Heading into the season finale of Dancing with the Stars, the winner is typically at least somewhat…

Witney Carson, Alfonso Ribeiro
Dancing with the Stars: Was Alfonso Able to Dance in the Semifinals?

We've reached the semifinals of Season 19 of Dancing with the Stars, and everyone has that Mirrorbal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Janel Meilani Parrish
  • Birth Place: Hawaii
  • Birthday: October 30, 1988, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Related Video

Janel Parrish
Pretty Little Liars: Janel Parrish Share's What's Next for Mona

Get details on the five-year time-jump