Janel Parrish Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Janel Meilani Parrish

Birth Place: Hawaii

Birthday: October 30, 1988, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Janel Parrish

Pretty Little Liars: In Defense of Mona

So there you are, staring at the smashed corpse of your sort-of best friend's husband, a man whom you believe to be sociopathically abusive and grossly violent, as his busted head rests on your steering wheel. You look around at all of your high scho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pretty Little Liars: Season 7
In the seventh and most romantic season of hit drama series Pretty Little Liars, the PLLs band together to unearth answers to the last remaining secre (more…)
That PLL Boy is Mine
02:00 — In the seventh and most romantic season of hit drama series Pretty Little Liars, the PLLs band together to unearth answers to the last remaining secre (more…)
That PLL Boy is Mine
02:00 — In the seventh and most romantic season of hit drama series Pretty Little Liars, the PLLs band together to unearth answers to the last remaining secre (more…)
Pretty Little Liars: Season 7
In the seventh and most romantic season of hit drama series Pretty Little Liars, the PLLs band together to unearth answers to the last remaining secre (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Janel Parrish
Pretty Little Liars: Janel Parrish Reveals Mona's Fate After the Time-Jump

Find out how much Mona's changed in five years

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars Finally Reveals A's Identity – And It's Seriously Twisted!

We're still trying to wrap our heads around all the reveals

Troian Bellisario
Pretty Little Liars' Marlene King Defends "Big A Reveal," Teases When We'll Really Know Who A Is

So, who is Charles?!

Pretty Little Liars
5 Teases for the Icy Pretty Little Liars Christmas Special

Nothing screams "holiday season" quite like a Pretty Little Liars Christmas special. On Tuesday's ep…

Janel Parish, Val Chmerkovskiy
Dancing with the Stars: Which Couple Got Eliminated?

The final four pairs are facing off on Night 1 of Dancing with the Stars' Season 19 finale. And, as…

Carrie Ann Inaba
Who Will Win Dancing with the Stars? Carrie Ann Inaba Sizes Up the Season 19 Finalists

Heading into the season finale of Dancing with the Stars, the winner is typically at least somewhat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Janel Meilani Parrish
  • Birth Place: Hawaii
  • Birthday: October 30, 1988, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Janel Parrish
Pretty Little Liars: Janel Parrish Share's What's Next for Mona

Get details on the five-year time-jump