Janel Parrish Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Janel Meilani Parrish

Birth Place: Hawaii

Birthday: October 30, 1988, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Benson, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>

Pretty Little Liars Has a Thing for Body Torture

Unspeakable horrors and mind-crippling terror might seem like pedestrian issues on Pretty Little Liarsthese days. It's just another day on the job, a job that is the pro bono work of staving off a psychotic, murderous, nameless fiend bent on the vaga… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Pretty Little Liars" Secrets Are Shocking!
01:43 — Janel Parrish reveals why the surprising new season of "PLL" will leave fans gasping for air! Listen in for the actress' wild scoop on the identity of (more…)
Janel Parrish: Pretty Little Black Bikini!
01:00 — Janel Parrish spent some time in a little black bikini and although she looked hot it didn’t stop her boyfriend from giving all his attention to his p (more…)
Michael Waltrip Talks About NASCAR Fans
01:39 — Michael Waltrip and Emma Slater on NASCAR fans
Sadie Robertson Talks About Her Personality
00:38 — Sadie Robertson and Mark Ballas on her personality and "Duck Dynasty"

More NewsSee all »

Janel Parrish
Pretty Little Liars: In Defense of Mona

Why the Liars need to start trusting her

Janel Parrish
Pretty Little Liars: Janel Parrish Reveals Mona's Fate After the Time-Jump

Find out how much Mona's changed in five years

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars Finally Reveals A's Identity – And It's Seriously Twisted!

We're still trying to wrap our heads around all the reveals

Troian Bellisario
Pretty Little Liars' Marlene King Defends "Big A Reveal," Teases When We'll Really Know Who A Is

So, who is Charles?!

Pretty Little Liars
5 Teases for the Icy Pretty Little Liars Christmas Special

Nothing screams "holiday season" quite like a Pretty Little Liars Christmas special. On Tuesday's ep…

Janel Parish, Val Chmerkovskiy
Dancing with the Stars: Which Couple Got Eliminated?

The final four pairs are facing off on Night 1 of Dancing with the Stars' Season 19 finale. And, as…

Details

  • Birth Name: Janel Meilani Parrish
  • Birth Place: Hawaii
  • Birthday: October 30, 1988, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Janel Parrish
Pretty Little Liars: Janel Parrish Share's What's Next for Mona

Get details on the five-year time-jump