Janel Parrish Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Janel Meilani Parrish

Birth Place: Hawaii

Birthday: October 30, 1988, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shay Mitchell, Sasha Pieterse, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>

How Pretty Little Liars' "Summer of Romance" Shook Out

Somewhere between the Missing Drake reveal, a convenient decapitation, and the Liars being afraid of the aim of a blind woman (she's not Daredevil, you guys) on the season finale of Pretty Little Liars, you might have missed that "The DArkest Knight"… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: 'Pretty Little Liars' Star Opens up About 'Even More Dangerous' Uber a!
01:41 — 'PLL' actress Janel Parrish stopped by the ETonline studios to talk shipping shakeups, new villains and Mona's motives!
PLL Star Spills New Season Deets!
01:19 — Allison is back and shaking things up on "PLL!" Actress Janel Parrish spills on what to expect next season at the 2014 Teen Choice Awards! Watch!
"Pretty Little Liars" Secrets Are Shocking!
01:43 — Janel Parrish reveals why the surprising new season of "PLL" will leave fans gasping for air! Listen in for the actress' wild scoop on the identity of (more…)
Bruno's Writers Room: Part 2 to Tango
03:02 — The man behind Bruno's fabulous phraseology has a big on-air slip-up.

More NewsSee all »

Ashley Benson, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
Pretty Little Liars Has a Thing for Body Torture

Has the violence gone too far?

Janel Parrish
Pretty Little Liars: In Defense of Mona

Why the Liars need to start trusting her

Janel Parrish
Pretty Little Liars: Janel Parrish Reveals Mona's Fate After the Time-Jump

Find out how much Mona's changed in five years

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars Finally Reveals A's Identity – And It's Seriously Twisted!

We're still trying to wrap our heads around all the reveals

Troian Bellisario
Pretty Little Liars' Marlene King Defends "Big A Reveal," Teases When We'll Really Know Who A Is

So, who is Charles?!

Pretty Little Liars
5 Teases for the Icy Pretty Little Liars Christmas Special

Nothing screams "holiday season" quite like a Pretty Little Liars Christmas special. On Tuesday's ep…

Details

  • Birth Name: Janel Meilani Parrish
  • Birth Place: Hawaii
  • Birthday: October 30, 1988, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Janel Parrish
Pretty Little Liars: Janel Parrish Share's What's Next for Mona

Get details on the five-year time-jump