Jane Wyman Celebrity Watchlist

Jane Wyman

Birth Name: Sarah Jane Mayfield

Birth Place: St. Joseph, MO

Birthday: January 5, 1917, Capricorn

Died: September 10, 2007

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Forrest

S.W.A.T. Star Steve Forrest Dies at 87

Steve Forrest, who starred as Lt. Dan "Hondo" Harrelson on the 1970s series S.W.A.T., died peacefully on May 18 in Thousand Oaks, Calif., ac… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 28 11:30am
Holiday for Lovers FXM

The adventures of a Boston family in Brazil, with Clifton Webb as a father who disapproves of his daughters' romances. Jane Wyman, Jill St. John, Carol Lynley. Barroso: Paul Henreid. Paul: Gary Crosby. Carlos: Nico Minardos. GI: Gardner McKay. Jose Greco: (more…)

Wed Apr 29 5:00am
The Crowd Roars TCM

Melodrama of the prize ring, with Robert Taylor as a choirboy who turns boxer and contends with racketeers. Edward Arnold, Frank Morgan, Maureen O'Sullivan, William Gargan, Lionel Stander, Jane Wyman, Nat Pendleton, Charles D. Brown, Gene Reynolds. Directe (more…)

Thu Apr 30 3:00pm
Johnny Belinda TCM

Jane Wyman won an Oscar for her portrayal of a deaf woman living a hardscrabble life in a Nova Scotia fishing village, where she is taught to communicate by a young doctor. Later, she is raped by a local lout, and charged when he is later found murdered. T (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Falcon Crest
Keck's Exclusives: Falcon Crest Cast Reunites

The stars of the naughty CBS prime-time soap Falcon Crest (1981—1990) were together again for the fi…

Jane Wyman by JT/Retna
Oscar Winner/Falcon Crest Vet Jane Wyman Dead at 93

Oscar-winning actress Jane Wyman, President Ronald Reagan's first wife and star of the long-running…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Jane Mayfield
  • Birth Place: St. Joseph, MO
  • Birthday: January 5, 1917, Capricorn
  • Died: September 10, 2007
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (10 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »