Jane Wyman Celebrity Watchlist

Jane Wyman

Birth Name: Sarah Jane Mayfield

Birth Place: St. Joseph, MO

Died: September 10, 2007

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Forrest

S.W.A.T. Star Steve Forrest Dies at 87

Steve Forrest, who starred as Lt. Dan "Hondo" Harrelson on the 1970s series S.W.A.T., died peacefully on May 18 in Thousand Oaks, Calif., according to The Hollywood Reporter. He was 87. A Hollywood performer for more than 60 years, the actor splashed… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Falcon Crest: The Complete First Season
Get lost in the award-winning drama of Falcon Crest, set in California's Napa Valley, as a feud rages within the lush region's most powerful family fo (more…)
Season 1: Falcon Crest: Cancel Trailer
00:56 — Uncork the complete first season of Falcon Crest, the popular, long-running series centered on the rich vineyards and richer people of Northern Califo (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 26 8:00pm
Magnificent Obsession TCM

A reckless playboy's boating accident leaves a woman blinded and widowed. Determined to atone for his behavior, he returns to medical school so he can devote his life to selfless service -- and possibly win her love. Jane Wyman was nominated for Best Actre (more…)

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Thu Jan 26 10:00pm
All That Heaven Allows TCM

A widow causes a shock to her two adult children and upper-crust peers when she falls in love with a very young, very earnest man who grows and cares for trees.

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Fri Jan 27 12:00am
Lucy Gallant TCM

Jane Wyman and Charlton Heston team in this soap opera about a woman forced to decide between marriage and her career in the fashion industry. Lady MacBeth: Claire Trevor. Molly: Thelma Ritter. Charley: William Demarest. Gus: Wallace Ford. Jim: Tom Helmore (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Falcon Crest
Keck's Exclusives: Falcon Crest Cast Reunites

The stars of the naughty CBS prime-time soap Falcon Crest (1981—1990) were together again for the fi…

Jane Wyman by JT/Retna
Oscar Winner/Falcon Crest Vet Jane Wyman Dead at 93

Oscar-winning actress Jane Wyman, President Ronald Reagan's first wife and star of the long-running…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Jane Mayfield
  • Birth Place: St. Joseph, MO
  • Died: September 10, 2007
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters