Jane Wyman Celebrity Watchlist

Jane Wyman

Birth Name: Sarah Jane Mayfield

Birth Place: St. Joseph, MO

Birthday: January 5, 1917, Capricorn

Died: September 10, 2007

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Forrest

S.W.A.T. Star Steve Forrest Dies at 87

Steve Forrest, who starred as Lt. Dan "Hondo" Harrelson on the 1970s series S.W.A.T., died peacefully on May 18 in Thousand Oaks, Calif., according to The Hollywood Reporter. He was 87. A Hollywood performer for more than 60 years, the actor splashed… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Falcon Crest: The Complete Fourth Season
Welcome back to Tuscany Valley for the fourth scandalous season of Falcon Crest, where greed, passion and deceit flow like wine. Season Four picks up (more…)
Brother Rat - Official Trailer
02:52 — Meet three cadets with major troubles! They must keep a secret for 10 calamity-filled weeks or risk not graduating. Two-time Oscar® nominee Eddie Albe (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 21 7:45am
Night and Day TCM

Highly fictionalized account of the life of Cole Porter chronicles the period from 1912-46, and takes him from his days at Yale to his hits on the Broadway and London stages and features more than 20 of his musical compositions.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Sun Feb 21 10:00am
The Lost Weekend TCM

Ray Milland gives an Oscar-winning performance in this Best Picture about a frustrated alcoholic writer, a man for whom one drink is "too many and a hundred's not enough."

I’ll Watch69 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Falcon Crest
Keck's Exclusives: Falcon Crest Cast Reunites

The stars of the naughty CBS prime-time soap Falcon Crest (1981—1990) were together again for the fi…

Jane Wyman by JT/Retna
Oscar Winner/Falcon Crest Vet Jane Wyman Dead at 93

Oscar-winning actress Jane Wyman, President Ronald Reagan's first wife and star of the long-running…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Jane Mayfield
  • Birth Place: St. Joseph, MO
  • Birthday: January 5, 1917, Capricorn
  • Died: September 10, 2007
  • Profession: Actor, Singer