Jane Wyman Celebrity Watchlist

Jane Wyman

Birth Name: Sarah Jane Mayfield

Birth Place: St. Joseph, MO

Birthday: January 5, 1917, Capricorn

Died: September 10, 2007

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Forrest

S.W.A.T. Star Steve Forrest Dies at 87

Steve Forrest, who starred as Lt. Dan "Hondo" Harrelson on the 1970s series S.W.A.T., died peacefully on May 18 in Thousand Oaks, Calif., according to The Hollywood Reporter. He was 87. A Hollywood performer for more than 60 years, the actor splashed… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Falcon Crest: The Complete First Season
Get lost in the award-winning drama of Falcon Crest, set in California's Napa Valley, as a feud rages within the lush region's most powerful family fo (more…)
Season 1: Falcon Crest: Cancel Trailer
00:56 — Uncork the complete first season of Falcon Crest, the popular, long-running series centered on the rich vineyards and richer people of Northern Califo (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 11:15am
An Angel from Texas TCM

Romp about two Broadway producers (Ronald Reagan, Wayne Morris) who get a Texan (Eddie Albert) to invest his savings in a play. Rosemary Lane. Marge: Jane Wyman. Quigley: John Litel. Valerie: Ruth Terry. Fine cast. Directed by Ray Enright.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Tue Sep 6 1:45am
My Man Godfrey TCM

A madcap socialite heiress hires an erudite homeless man to be her butler, much to the dismay of her father, but it turns out that the man isn't a penniless bum at all, he's a member of a wealthy Boston family.

I’ll Watch155 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Falcon Crest
Keck's Exclusives: Falcon Crest Cast Reunites

The stars of the naughty CBS prime-time soap Falcon Crest (1981—1990) were together again for the fi…

Jane Wyman by JT/Retna
Oscar Winner/Falcon Crest Vet Jane Wyman Dead at 93

Oscar-winning actress Jane Wyman, President Ronald Reagan's first wife and star of the long-running…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Jane Mayfield
  • Birth Place: St. Joseph, MO
  • Birthday: January 5, 1917, Capricorn
  • Died: September 10, 2007
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting