Jane Wyman Celebrity Watchlist

Jane Wyman

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sarah Jane Mayfield

Birth Place: St. Joseph, MO

Birthday: January 5, 1917, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Forrest
S.W.A.T. Star Steve Forrest Dies at 87

Steve Forrest, who starred as Lt. Dan "Hondo" Harrelson on the 1970s series S.W.A.T., died peacefull…

Falcon Crest
Keck's Exclusives: Falcon Crest Cast Reunites

The stars of the naughty CBS prime-time soap Falcon Crest (1981—1990) were together again for the fi…

Jane Wyman Tribute, Lisa Rinna's "Girls" and More Short Cuts

Turner Classic Movies will pay tribute to the late Jane Wyman on Friday with telecasts of seven of h…

I'm sure you heard about Jane ...

Question: I'm sure you heard about Jane Wyman's death. Like you, I loved Falcon Crest and I loved (a…

Jane Wyman by JT/Retna
Oscar Winner/Falcon Crest Vet Jane Wyman Dead at 93

Oscar-winning actress Jane Wyman, President Ronald Reagan's first wife and star of the long-running…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars We Lost in 2007

The memorable faces we bid adieu to this past year

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 9 5:45am
Larceny, Inc. TCM

Gangsters buy a luggage store with the intention of robbing the neighboring bank, but when the shop thrives, the leader decides that making an honest buck has its advantages.

Mon Apr 13 4:00am
Holiday for Lovers FXM

The adventures of a Boston family in Brazil, with Clifton Webb as a father who disapproves of his daughters' romances. Jane Wyman, Jill St. John, Carol Lynley. Barroso: Paul Henreid. Paul: Gary Crosby. Carlos: Nico Minardos. GI: Gardner McKay. Jose Greco: (more…)

Mon Apr 13 1:15pm
Holiday for Lovers FXM

The adventures of a Boston family in Brazil, with Clifton Webb as a father who disapproves of his daughters' romances. Jane Wyman, Jill St. John, Carol Lynley. Barroso: Paul Henreid. Paul: Gary Crosby. Carlos: Nico Minardos. GI: Gardner McKay. Jose Greco: (more…)