Jane Wyman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sarah Jane Mayfield

Birth Place: St. Joseph, MO

Birthday: January 5, 1917, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Forrest
S.W.A.T. Star Steve Forrest Dies at 87

Steve Forrest, who starred as Lt. Dan "Hondo" Harrelson on the 1970s series S.W.A.T., died…

Falcon Crest
Keck's Exclusives: Falcon Crest Cast Reunites

The stars of the naughty CBS prime-time soap Falcon Crest (1981—1990) were together again…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 6:00am
Stage Fright TCM

Alfred Hitchcock's tale about illicit romance and murder in London's theater world spins around an acting student who goes undercover to expose a killer.

Sun Mar 15 4:00pm
Magnificent Obsession TCM

A reckless playboy's boating accident leaves a woman blinded and widowed. Determined to atone for his behavior, he returns to medical school so he can devote his life to selfless service -- and possibly win her love. Jane Wyman was nominated for Best Actre (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop