Jane Wyatt Celebrity Watchlist

Jane Wyatt

Best known as iconic Midwestern TV mom Margaret Anderson on Father Knows Best, Wyatt grew up a sophisticated society gal in New York City. She left college to become an actress, a career choice that got her dropped from New York's Social Register. After ge… (more)

Birth Name: Jane Waddington Wyatt

Birth Place: Campgaw, NJ

Birthday: August 12, 1910, Leo

Died: October 20, 2006

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home - Official Trailer
02:25 — The crew of the Starship Enterprise travels back in time to 20th-century San Francisco, where two humpback whales hold the key to Earth's future survi (more…)
Boomerang! - Official Trailer
02:29 — Elia Kazan's brilliant docu-drama about an innocent man brow-beaten into confessing to the murder of a minister. Andrews is the D.A. who decides to di (more…)
Amityville 4: The Evil Escapes - Official Trailer
02:03 — The poltergeist moves into the home of a California family, where it attempts to possess a young girl.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 10:00am
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home Syfy

Captain Kirk and crew of the Enterprise land in 1980s San Francisco and try to save Earth by transporting whales to the 23rd century.

I’ll Watch349 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jane Waddington Wyatt
  • Birth Place: Campgaw, NJ
  • Birthday: August 12, 1910, Leo
  • Died: October 20, 2006
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »