Jane Wyatt Celebrity Watchlist

Jane Wyatt

Best known as iconic Midwestern TV mom Margaret Anderson on Father Knows Best, Wyatt grew up a sophisticated society gal in New York City. She left college to become an actress, a career choice that got her dropped from New York's Social Register. After ge… (more)

Birth Name: Jane Waddington Wyatt

Birth Place: Campgaw, NJ

Died: October 20, 2006

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Gentleman's Agreement - Official Trailer
03:00 — Laura Hobson's tale of a writer who poses as a Jew to research the subject of anti-Semitism. Daring winner of Best Picture Oscar!
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home - Official Trailer
02:24 — The crew of the Starship Enterprise travels back in time to 20th-century San Francisco, where two humpback whales hold the key to Earth's future survi (more…)
Boomerang! - Official Trailer
02:29 — Elia Kazan's brilliant docu-drama about an innocent man brow-beaten into confessing to the murder of a minister. Andrews is the D.A. who decides to di (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 27 2:30am
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home Syfy

Captain Kirk and crew of the Enterprise land in 1980s San Francisco and try to save Earth by transporting whales to the 23rd century.

I’ll Watch381 Watching
Fri Mar 3 8:40pm
Star TrekJourney to Babel(Season 2, Episode 10) BBC

While the Enterprise transports delegates including Spock's father Sarek (Mark Lenard) to a Federation meeting, a Tellarite representative is murdered and Sarek is the prime suspect. Amanda: Jane Wyatt. Gav: John Wheeler. Shras: Reggie Nalder. Thelev: Will (more…)

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Sat Mar 4 3:40am
Star TrekJourney to Babel(Season 2, Episode 10) BBC

While the Enterprise transports delegates including Spock's father Sarek (Mark Lenard) to a Federation meeting, a Tellarite representative is murdered and Sarek is the prime suspect. Amanda: Jane Wyatt. Gav: John Wheeler. Shras: Reggie Nalder. Thelev: Will (more…)

I’ll Watch92 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jane Waddington Wyatt
  • Birth Place: Campgaw, NJ
  • Died: October 20, 2006
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »