Jane Wyatt Celebrity Watchlist

Jane Wyatt

Best known as iconic Midwestern TV mom Margaret Anderson on Father Knows Best, Wyatt grew up a sophisticated society gal in New York City. She left college to become an actress, a career choice that got her dropped from New York's Social Register. After ge… (more)

Birth Name: Jane Waddington Wyatt

Birth Place: Campgaw, New Jersey, United States

Died: October 20, 2006

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Gentleman's Agreement - Official Trailer
03:00 — Laura Hobson's tale of a writer who poses as a Jew to research the subject of anti-Semitism. Daring winner of Best Picture Oscar!
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home - Official Trailer
02:24 — The crew of the Starship Enterprise travels back in time to 20th-century San Francisco, where two humpback whales hold the key to Earth's future survi (more…)
Boomerang! - Official Trailer
02:29 — Elia Kazan's brilliant docu-drama about an innocent man brow-beaten into confessing to the murder of a minister. Andrews is the D.A. who decides to di (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Jane Waddington Wyatt
  • Birth Place: Campgaw, New Jersey, United States
  • Died: October 20, 2006
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

BONES:  When an affluent prep school student is found dead Brennan (Emily Deschanel, R) proves that it was indeed murder, not suicide in the BONES episode "A Boy In A Tree" airing Tuesday, Sept. 20 (8:00-9:00 PM ET/PT) on FOX.  Also pictured:  David Boreanaz (C).  ™©2005 Fox Broadcasting Co.  Cr:  Sam Urdank/FOX.
5 Things to Watch Today – March 28, 2017

The Bones series finale!