Jane WyattCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Best known as iconic Midwestern TV mom Margaret Anderson on Father Knows Best, Wyatt grew up a sophisticated society gal in New York City. She left college to become an actress, a career choice that got her dropped from New York's Social Register. After ge… (more)

Birth Name: Jane Waddington Wyatt

Birth Place: Campgaw, NJ

Birthday: August 12, 1910, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Feb 10 8:00pm
Gentleman's Agreement TCM

Best Picture is about the experiences of a journalist who pretends to be Jewish to gather data for an exposé on anti-Semitism, and the hatred he is subjected to that takes its toll on his personal life. Elia Kazan won a Best Director Oscar and Celeste Hol (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop