Jane Wyatt Celebrity Watchlist

Jane Wyatt

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Best known as iconic Midwestern TV mom Margaret Anderson on Father Knows Best, Wyatt grew up a sophisticated society gal in New York City. She left college to become an actress, a career choice that got her dropped from New York's Social Register. After ge… (more)

Birth Name: Jane Waddington Wyatt

Birth Place: Campgaw, NJ

Birthday: August 12, 1910, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
1989
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Actor
1987
Actor
1987
Actor
1987
Actor
1986
Actor
1986
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Actor
1985
Actor
1983
Actor
1983
Actor
1982
Actor
1980
Actor
1979
Actor
1967
Actor
1965
Actor
1964
Actor
1962
Actor
1958
Actor
1951
Actor
1950
Actor
1950
Actor
1949
Actor
1949
Actor
1948
Actor
1947
Actor
1943
Actor
1943
Actor
1937