Jane Wyatt Celebrity Watchlist

Jane Wyatt

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Best known as iconic Midwestern TV mom Margaret Anderson on Father Knows Best, Wyatt grew up a sophisticated society gal in New York City. She left college to become an actress, a career choice that got her dropped from New York's Social Register. After ge… (more)

Birth Name: Jane Waddington Wyatt

Birth Place: Campgaw, NJ

Birthday: August 12, 1910, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 3:30pm
The Love BoatCrew Confessions; Haven't I Seen You?; Reunion(Season 3, Episode 7) POP

A French couple (Jane Wyatt, Jean-Pierre Aumont), separated during the war, are reunited; a shoe salesman (Don Knotts) who is a lookalike for a TV star meets a beautiful "fan"; Isaac decides to become a writer. Adele: Pat Finley.