Jane Seymour Celebrity Watchlist

This British beauty trained as a dancer (she was sidelined by injuries as a teenager) before becoming an actress with a long career. Although she's tackled a number of memorable movie roles---a Bond girl in Live and Let Die, an early-20th-century stage sta… (more)

Birth Name: Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Frankenberg

Birth Place: Hillingdon, England

Birthday: February 15, 1951, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Painter, Author

TV Guide Rating:(381 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Seymour

Exclusive Sneak Peek: Jane Seymour Wants to Get "Naughty" on Men at Work

Jane Seymour is spicing things up on Men at Work, but can Milo (Danny Masterson) handle the heat? On Wednesday's episode (10/9c, TBS), Seymour plays a book publisher named Bridget who is more interested in Milo's body than his body of work, if you kn… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lake Effects - Official Trailer
02:28 — In Lake Effects, Sara (Scottie Thomson) and Lily (Madeline Zima) are two sisters from a small, lakeside town that lead two different lives: Sara, a su (more…)
Jane Seymour Gives Hoda and Jenna Get a Sneak Peak at ‘Fifty Shades of Black’
00:29 — Doctor Quinn, Medicine Woman herself (aka actress Jane Seymour) gives Hoda Kotb, Jenna Bush Hager and you a sneak peak of her new film “Fifty Shades o (more…)
How Does Jane Seymour Look So Young? She Reveals Her Secrets
04:36 — Actress Jane Seymour has had a long career but still looks fabulous. She spills her secrets to Hoda Kotb and Jenna Bush Hager, and plays a game of cha (more…)
How Does Jane Seymour Look So Young? She Reveals Her Secrets
04:36 — Actress Jane Seymour has had a long career but still looks fabulous. She spills her secrets to Hoda Kotb and Jenna Bush Hager, and plays a game of cha (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 16 4:00pm
CastleOne Life to Lose(Season 3, Episode 18) TNT

Castle's writing skills prove advantageous in the investigation into the murder of a popular soap opera's head writer. The serial's ambitious stars provide a pool of suspects. Corbin Bernsen and Jane Seymour guest star.

I’ll Watch1625 Watching
Tue Feb 23 9:00am
Tom, Dick and Harry TCM

A working woman must choose from the three men who propose to her: a boring but reliable salesman, an exciting philosopher-mechanic, and a romantic, rich but immature playboy. She mulls over her choices with three dream sequences.

Wed Feb 24 12:00pm
How I Met Your MotherAldrin Justice(Season 2, Episode 6) LIF-E

Believing that Marshall's recently divorced professor (Jane Seymour) is giving out poor grades because of unfulfilled sexual needs, Barney sets out to satisfy her; Lily gets a job in Ted's office and tries to teach his insufferable boss (Bryan Cranston) a (more…)

I’ll Watch110 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Molly Sims, James Lesure
Exclusive: Men at Work Bets on Las Vegas Reunion with Molly Sims!

Men at Work is rolling the dice on a Las Vegas reunion! Molly Sims will guest-star as a love interes…

Jane Seymour, Ed Asner
Exclusive: Jane Seymour, Ed Asner Headed to TBS' Men at Work

The cast of Men at Work might want to start looking at bigger office space. The TBS comedy is adding…

James Keach and Jane Seymour
Jane Seymour Files for Legal Separation from James Keach

Jane Seymour has filed for legal separation from James Keach, E! Newsreports. The filing comes more…

Jane Seymour
Jane Seymour to Guest-Star on Back in the Game

Jane Seymour is getting Back in the Game. The actress will guest-star on an upcoming episode of the…

Franklin and Bash
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Heather Locklear Joins Franklin & Bash

I now have a new reason to tune in to Franklin & Bash. When TNT's ­legal dramedy returns June 19, He…

Justified
Tuesday Playlist: The Return of Justified and Cougar Town, Jimmy Kimmel's Move, More

A week's worth of notable TV has been crammed into one very busy night. Let's take it from the top.

Details

  • Birth Name: Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Frankenberg
  • Birth Place: Hillingdon, England
  • Birthday: February 15, 1951, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Painter, Author