Jane Seymour Celebrity Watchlist

This British beauty trained as a dancer (she was sidelined by injuries as a teenager) before becoming an actress with a long career. Although she's tackled a number of memorable movie roles---a Bond girl in Live and Let Die, an early-20th-century stage sta… (more)

Birth Name: Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Frankenberg

Birth Place: Hillingdon, England

Birthday: February 15, 1951, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Painter, Author

TV Guide Rating:(385 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Seymour

Exclusive Sneak Peek: Jane Seymour Wants to Get "Naughty" on Men at Work

Jane Seymour is spicing things up on Men at Work, but can Milo (Danny Masterson) handle the heat? On Wednesday's episode (10/9c, TBS), Seymour plays a book publisher named Bridget who is more interested in Milo's body than his body of work, if you kn… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How to stay young
03:35 — Chris Wragge speaks with More magazine's Lesley Jane Seymour about why men and women start feeling old at different ages.
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman: Fifi's First Christmas Trailer
01:16 — For Christmas, Mike's mother sends a toy poodle named Fifi from Boston, while Brian develops a case of puppy love for Sara, the new girl in town.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 7:00am
Live and Let Die STARZ

Super spy James Bond goes after an ambitious bad guy who plans to dominate the world by getting people hooked on heroin. This was the first Bond film to feature Roger Moore as 007.

I’ll Watch86 Watching
Sun Jul 24 6:00pm
Wedding Crashers E!

A pair of engaging Lotharios who sneak into wedding receptions to meet women.

I’ll Watch419 Watching
Sun Jul 24 11:30pm
Wedding Crashers E!

A pair of engaging Lotharios who sneak into wedding receptions to meet women.

I’ll Watch419 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Molly Sims, James Lesure
Exclusive: Men at Work Bets on Las Vegas Reunion with Molly Sims!

Men at Work is rolling the dice on a Las Vegas reunion! Molly Sims will guest-star as a love interes…

Jane Seymour, Ed Asner
Exclusive: Jane Seymour, Ed Asner Headed to TBS' Men at Work

The cast of Men at Work might want to start looking at bigger office space. The TBS comedy is adding…

James Keach and Jane Seymour
Jane Seymour Files for Legal Separation from James Keach

Jane Seymour has filed for legal separation from James Keach, E! Newsreports. The filing comes more…

Jane Seymour
Jane Seymour to Guest-Star on Back in the Game

Jane Seymour is getting Back in the Game. The actress will guest-star on an upcoming episode of the…

Franklin and Bash
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Heather Locklear Joins Franklin & Bash

I now have a new reason to tune in to Franklin & Bash. When TNT's ­legal dramedy returns June 19, He…

Justified
Tuesday Playlist: The Return of Justified and Cougar Town, Jimmy Kimmel's Move, More

A week's worth of notable TV has been crammed into one very busy night. Let's take it from the top.

Details

  • Birth Name: Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Frankenberg
  • Birth Place: Hillingdon, England
  • Birthday: February 15, 1951, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Painter, Author