Jane Seymour Celebrity Watchlist

This British beauty trained as a dancer (she was sidelined by injuries as a teenager) before becoming an actress with a long career. Although she's tackled a number of memorable movie roles---a Bond girl in Live and Let Die, an early-20th-century stage sta… (more)

Birth Name: Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Frankenberg

Birth Place: Hillingdon, England

Birthday: February 15, 1951, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Painter, Author

TV Guide Rating:(386 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Seymour

Exclusive Sneak Peek: Jane Seymour Wants to Get "Naughty" on Men at Work

Jane Seymour is spicing things up on Men at Work, but can Milo (Danny Masterson) handle the heat? On Wednesday's episode (10/9c, TBS), Seymour plays a book publisher named Bridget who is more interested in Milo's body than his body of work, if you kn… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jane Seymour: ‘Dr. Quinn’ Cast Reunited for ‘Funny or Die’
04:31 — Actress, producer and artist Jane Seymour stops by Studio 1A to fill Kathie Lee and Hoda in on her new health-themed talk show and she shares the deta (more…)
New ‘Bond’ Details Revealed: Girls, Car, Title
01:01 — Italian actress Monica Bellucci is one of two women joining the Bond girl ranks of Ursula Andress, Jane Seymour, and Halle Berry.
How Many American Women Have Been in Space?
04:25 — In honor of Women’s History month, Lesley Jane Seymour from More magazine helps Kathie Lee and Hoda quiz fans about milestone accomplishments by women (more…)
Jane Seymour On the New Bond Girl
01:16 — Jane Seymour comments on the casting of Monica Belllucci as the new Bond Girl.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 7:00am
Live and Let Die ESQTV

Super spy James Bond goes after an ambitious bad guy who plans to dominate the world by getting people hooked on heroin. This was the first Bond film to feature Roger Moore as 007.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:30am
Wedding Crashers TBS

A pair of engaging Lotharios become the life of the party by sneaking into wedding receptions and scamming their way into the hearts of impressionable young women.

I’ll Watch449 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:30am
Live and Let Die ESQTV

Super spy James Bond goes after an ambitious bad guy who plans to dominate the world by getting people hooked on heroin. This was the first Bond film to feature Roger Moore as 007.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Molly Sims, James Lesure
Exclusive: Men at Work Bets on Las Vegas Reunion with Molly Sims!

Men at Work is rolling the dice on a Las Vegas reunion! Molly Sims will guest-star as a love interes…

Jane Seymour, Ed Asner
Exclusive: Jane Seymour, Ed Asner Headed to TBS' Men at Work

The cast of Men at Work might want to start looking at bigger office space. The TBS comedy is adding…

James Keach and Jane Seymour
Jane Seymour Files for Legal Separation from James Keach

Jane Seymour has filed for legal separation from James Keach, E! Newsreports. The filing comes more…

Jane Seymour
Jane Seymour to Guest-Star on Back in the Game

Jane Seymour is getting Back in the Game. The actress will guest-star on an upcoming episode of the…

Franklin and Bash
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Heather Locklear Joins Franklin & Bash

I now have a new reason to tune in to Franklin & Bash. When TNT's ­legal dramedy returns June 19, He…

Justified
Tuesday Playlist: The Return of Justified and Cougar Town, Jimmy Kimmel's Move, More

A week's worth of notable TV has been crammed into one very busy night. Let's take it from the top.

Details

  • Birth Name: Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Frankenberg
  • Birth Place: Hillingdon, England
  • Birthday: February 15, 1951, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Painter, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind

Shop