Jane Seymour Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This British¬†beauty trained as a dancer (she was sidelined by injuries as a teenager) before becoming an actress with a long career. Although she's tackled¬†a number of memorable movie roles---a Bond girl in Live and Let Die, an early-20th-century stage sta… (more)

Birth Name: Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Frankenberg

Birth Place: Hillingdon, England

Birthday: February 15, 1951, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Painter, Author

User Rating:3.95 out of 5 (376 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Seymour
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Jane Seymour Wants to Get "Naughty" on Men at Work

Jane Seymour is spicing things up on Men at Work, but can Milo (Danny Masterson) handle th…

Molly Sims, James Lesure
Exclusive: Men at Work Bets on Las Vegas Reunion with Molly Sims!

Men at Work is rolling the dice on a Las Vegas reunion! Molly Sims will guest-star as a lo…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 8:00pm
Live and Let Die ENC

Super spy James Bond goes after an ambitious bad guy who plans to dominate the world by getting people hooked on heroin. This was the first Bond film to feature Roger Moore as 007.

Wed Mar 11 9:00pm
How I Met Your MotherAldrin Justice(Season 2, Episode 6) WGNA

Believing that Marshall's recently divorced professor (Jane Seymour) is giving out poor grades because of unfulfilled sexual needs, Barney sets out to satisfy her; Lily gets a job in Ted's office and tries to teach his insufferable boss (Bryan Cranston) a (more…)

Thu Mar 12 4:50am
Live and Let Die ENC

Super spy James Bond goes after an ambitious bad guy who plans to dominate the world by getting people hooked on heroin. This was the first Bond film to feature Roger Moore as 007.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop