Jane Russell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ernestine Jane Geraldine Russell

Birth Place: Bemidji, MN

Birthday: June 21, 1921, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jane Russell Photos

  • Jane Russell - The 80th Annual Academy Awards, February 24, 2008
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Jane Russell - "XXX: State of the Union" Los Angeles premiere, April 25, 2005
    Photo By: Jon Kopaloff/FilmMagic.com
  • Leonardo DiCaprio, Jane Russell and Martin Scorsese - The 20th Annual Santa Barbara International Film Festival, January 30, 2005
    Photo By: Ray Mickshaw/WireImage.com
  • Jane Russell - The 5th Annual National WAIF Humanitarian Awards, February 8, 1989
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Jane Russell and John Calvin Peoples - The 49th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 18, 1992
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Jane Russell - The 4th Annual American Cinema Awards, January 9, 1987
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Jane Russell - The 19th Annual "Women of the World" Awards, May 5, 1983
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Jane Russell - The 55th Annual Academy Awards, April 11, 1983
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Jane Russell - Taping of Bob Hope Special "The Road to Hollywood", February 20, 1983
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Bob Hope, Debbie Reynolds, Jane Russell, and Dorothy Lamour - Taping of Bob Hope Special, January 26, 1983
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Stars We Lost in 2011

76 Photos | Jan 1, 2011