Jane RussellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ernestine Jane Geraldine Russell

Birth Place: Bemidji, MN

Birthday: June 21, 1921, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Russell
Jane Russell, Hollywood Screen Siren, Dies at 89

Jane Russell, one of Hollywood's biggest sex symbols in the 1940s and '50s, died Monday, T…

Hi. I really hope you can ...

Question: Hi. I really hope you can help me. My mother died very suddenly and my dad has g…