Jane Powell Celebrity Watchlist

Jane Powell

Birth Name: Suzanne Lorraine Burce

Birth Place: Portland, OR

Birthday: April 1, 1929, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Girl Most Likely - Official Trailer
02:33 — Jane Powell stars as a working girl with too many engagements in this breezy musical comedy directed by Mitchell Leisen. A bank clerk who won’t say no (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 10:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitVulnerable(Season 4, Episode 3) ION

Benson and Stabler try to determine who mistreated an Alzheimer's victim (Jane Powell). Hope Garrett: Mary Kay Place. Joe Sherman: Jay Thomas. Hal Shipley: Andy Powers. Andy Sherman: Ryan Patrick Bachand. Cragen: Dann Florek. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Stab (more…)

I’ll Watch217 Watching
Tue Oct 11 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitVulnerable(Season 4, Episode 3) USA

Benson and Stabler try to determine who mistreated an Alzheimer's victim (Jane Powell). Hope Garrett: Mary Kay Place. Joe Sherman: Jay Thomas. Hal Shipley: Andy Powers. Andy Sherman: Ryan Patrick Bachand. Cragen: Dann Florek. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Stab (more…)

I’ll Watch217 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Suzanne Lorraine Burce
  • Birth Place: Portland, OR
  • Birthday: April 1, 1929, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college