Jane Powell Celebrity Watchlist

Jane Powell

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Suzanne Lorraine Burce

Birth Place: Portland, OR

Birthday: April 1, 1929, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating:3.12 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 1:00pm
The Love BoatMaid for Each Other; Lost and Found; Then There Were Two(Season 4, Episode 25) POP

Passengers: Gopher's aunt (Jane Powell); a playboy (Joe Namath) with a scheme for his best friend (Fred Willard); an abandoned infant. Eddie: Gary Burghoff. Gopher: Fred Grandy. Paula: Karen Grassle. Karen: Belinda J. Montgomery.

Wed Apr 8 6:00pm
Royal Wedding TCM

A sibling dance team is booked to play London at the time of Queen Elizabeth II's marriage. The musical is famous for a pair of Fred Astaire solos, one a duet with a coat rack, the other a tap dance across a ceiling.

Mon Apr 13 2:00pm
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers TCM

Best Picture-nominated hoedown is set in 1850s Oregon, where a group of brothers kidnap a passel of comely lasses with the intention of marriage, but when the men's farm gets snowed in and they're all trapped together, the ladies' hearts begin to melt. An (more…)