Jane Lynch Celebrity Watchlist

This achingly funny character actress honed her comedic skills touring with the famed Second City troupe and playing the matriarch in the early '90s cult stage hit The Real Live Brady Bunch, which also helped launch Andy Richter. For the rest of the decade… (more)

Birth Name: Jane Marie Lynch

Birth Place: Dolton, Illinois, United States

Birthday: July 14, 1960, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(581 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Lynch

Jane Lynch Spoofs Steve Harvey's Miss Universe Flub

Steve Harvey's unforgettable gaffe at the Miss Universe pageant is so 15 minutes ago. But it's still fodder for memes and jokes - even, apparently, shorthand for an on-stage mishap, if you ask Sheryl Underwood. Jayne Lynch became the latest to turn H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch Jane Lynch Recite 9 Lines from Her Famous Roles!
03:38 — Larry tests Lynch’s memory by asking if she can recite lines from her roles in movies like ‘The 40-Year-Old Virgin’, ‘Roles Models’ and ‘Best in Show’ (more…)
Jane Lynch: Ouch! Divorce Hurts!
01:54 — She and her ex-wife finalize their divorce, and Jane gets taken to the cleaners!
Watch: Jane Lynch Gets a Star On the Walk of Fame
03:25 — In the company of fans, family, and close pals/industry heavyweights Christopher Guest and Glee creator Ryan Murphy, a giddy, un-Sue-Sylvester-like Ja (more…)
Wreck-It-Ralph: Interview With Jane Lynch and Jack McBrayer
03:46 — Jane Lynch and Jack McBrayer discuss bringing a game world into an animation movie. The duo also discuss the process of recording their voice and work (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:00pm
Two and a Half MenHelp Daddy Find His Toenail(Season 5, Episode 6) FX-E

Jake sneaks out to a concert that Alan told him he couldn't attend. Meanwhile, Charlie's girlfriend is embarrassed to be seen in public with him. Melina: Jeanine Giovanni. Councilman Stewart: Richard V. Licata.

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Thu Aug 25 12:30pm
Two and a Half MenThe Leather Gear Is in the Guest Room(Season 5, Episode 7) FX-E

An argument with Charlie prompts Alan to take Jake and move in with Evelyn. Teddy: Robert Wagner. Nina: Simone Kessell.

I’ll Watch151 Watching
Thu Aug 25 3:00pm
Two and a Half MenIs There a Mrs. Waffles?(Season 5, Episode 8) FX-E

Charlie may have a new career as a children's singing star. Artie: Richard Kind. Vicki: Ion Overman. Summer: Tina Morasco. Dakota: Lexi Jourden.

I’ll Watch172 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jane Marie Lynch
  • Birth Place: Dolton, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: July 14, 1960, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay