Jane Lynch Celebrity Watchlist

This¬†achingly funny character actress¬†honed her comedic skills touring with the famed Second City troupe and playing the matriarch in the early '90s cult stage hit The Real Live Brady Bunch, which also helped launch Andy Richter. For the rest of the decade… (more)

Birth Name: Jane Marie Lynch

Birth Place: Dolton, Illinois, United States

Birthday: July 14, 1960, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(555 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Lynch

Jane Lynch Spoofs Steve Harvey's Miss Universe Flub

Steve Harvey's unforgettable gaffe at the Miss Universe pageant is so 15 minutes ago. But it's still fodder for memes and jokes - even, apparently, shorthand for an on-stage mishap, if you ask Sheryl Underwood. Jayne Lynch became the latest to turn H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Julie & Julia - Trailer
02:11 — Meryl Streep is Julia Child and Amy Adams is Julie Powell in writer-director Nora Ephron's adaptation of two bestselling memoirs: Powell's Julie & Jul (more…)
Julie & Julia - Trailer
02:11 — Meryl Streep is Julia Child and Amy Adams is Julie Powell in writer-director Nora Ephron's adaptation of two bestselling memoirs: Powell's Julie & Jul (more…)
Julie & Julia - Trailer
02:11 — Meryl Streep is Julia Child and Amy Adams is Julie Powell in writer-director Nora Ephron's adaptation of two bestselling memoirs: Powell's Julie & Jul (more…)
Julie & Julia - Trailer
02:11 — Meryl Streep is Julia Child and Amy Adams is Julie Powell in writer-director Nora Ephron's adaptation of two bestselling memoirs: Powell's Julie & Jul (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 3:01am
Two and a Half MenDum Diddy Dum Diddy Doo(Season 5, Episode 3) FX

Having grown tired of young vacuous women, Charlie lets Alan arrange a date for him with a woman (Ming-Na Wen) his own age. Deedee: Jud Taylor. Donna: Kimberly Quinn. Luanne: J.J. Rodgers. Bailiff: Kurt Scholler.

I’ll Watch162 Watching
Sun May 1 3:31am
Two and a Half MenCity of Great Racks(Season 5, Episode 4) FX

Charlie is ready to consummate his relationship with Linda (Ming-Na Wen), but he keeps seeing the face of Rose (Melanie Lynskey) everywhere he goes. Dr. Freeman: Jane Lynch. Flight Attendant: Anna Graves.

I’ll Watch151 Watching
Sun May 1 4:30am
American Dad!Surro-Gate(Season 4, Episode 7) TOON

Terry and Greg, the Smiths' gay neighbors, want to have a baby, and Francine offers to be their surrogate. Not surprisingly, Stan objects. At first. Meanwhile, Steve and Roger play a practical joke on Klaus, who vows revenge. The guys take this threat very (more…)

I’ll Watch86 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jane Marie Lynch
  • Birth Place: Dolton, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: July 14, 1960, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »