Jane Lynch Celebrity Watchlist

This achingly funny character actress honed her comedic skills touring with the famed Second City troupe and playing the matriarch in the early '90s cult stage hit The Real Live Brady Bunch, which also helped launch Andy Richter. For the rest of the decade… (more)

Birth Name: Jane Marie Lynch

Birth Place: Dolton, Illinois, United States

Birthday: July 14, 1960, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:2.66 out of 5 (535 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, Criminal Minds

Mega Buzz: Is Reid Getting a Blast from His Past on Criminal Minds?

The seven-year itch for Jane Lynch's return to Criminal Minds might finally be over. Lynch hasn't appeared on the drama as Reid's (Matthew Gray Gubler) schizophrenic mom Diana since the fourth season, but we are thisclose to a mother-son reunion in S… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 1 9:30am
Two and a Half MenGo East on Sunset Until You Reach the Gates of Hell(Season 1, Episode 3) FX

Jake wants to go home to his mom after he gets sick, prompting Alan to think he's a failure as a husband and now as a father. Cab Driver: Darryl Sivad. Rose: Melanie Lynskey. Evelyn: Holland Taylor. Jake: Angus T. Jones.

Sat Aug 1 10:00am
Two and a Half MenIf I Can't Write My Chocolate Song, I'm Going to Take a Nap(Season 1, Episode 4) FX

Charlie can't function when his housekeeper (Conchata Ferrell) storms off because of Alan's constant complaints, so Alan tries desperately to woo her back. Meanwhile, Rose comes to Charlie for dating advice. Rose: Melanie Lynskey. Jake: Angus T. Jones.

Sat Aug 1 10:09am
The Rocker COMEDY

Two decades after being kicked out of a famous heavy-metal group, a failed fortysomething drummer joins his teen nephew's band. Rainn Wilson ("The Office") stars. Christina Applegate, Josh Gad, Teddy Geiger, Emma Stone. Directed by Peter Cattaneo ("The Ful (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Criminal Minds
CBS Orders Criminal Minds Spin-Off, Rush Hour, Limitless and More to Series

Get the details

Rowan Blanchard, Jane Lynch, Sabrina Carpenter
Exclusive Girl Meets World First Look: Jane Lynch Is the Host with the Most

But what is she hosting?

Shemar Moore, Thomas Gibson, Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jennifer Love Hewitt's "Fearless" Agent and a Jane Lynch Return? 7 Teases for Criminal Minds Season 10

Erica Messer can't think of a more perfect day for Criminal Minds to turn 10."Episode 10.1 airs on 1…

NeNe Leakes
Exclusive: NeNe Leakes to Return for Glee's Final Season

Another familiar face will be returning to the halls of McKinley High for Glee's final season, and S…

Jason Landau and Cheyenne Jackson
30 Rock's Cheyenne Jackson Is Married!

Cheyenne Jackson and Jason Landau were married over the weekend in a star-studded outdoor ceremony, …

Glee
Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which wa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jane Marie Lynch
  • Birth Place: Dolton, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: July 14, 1960, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian
  • User Rating:2.66 out of 5 (535 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »