Jane Lynch Celebrity Watchlist

This achingly funny character actress honed her comedic skills touring with the famed Second City troupe and playing the matriarch in the early '90s cult stage hit The Real Live Brady Bunch, which also helped launch Andy Richter. For the rest of the decade… (more)

Birth Name: Jane Marie Lynch

Birth Place: Dolton, Illinois, United States

Birthday: July 14, 1960, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(571 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Lynch

Jane Lynch Spoofs Steve Harvey's Miss Universe Flub

Steve Harvey's unforgettable gaffe at the Miss Universe pageant is so 15 minutes ago. But it's still fodder for memes and jokes - even, apparently, shorthand for an on-stage mishap, if you ask Sheryl Underwood. Jayne Lynch became the latest to turn H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 6: Glee: Tony Awards Trailer
01:55 — Season 6 begins.
Hollywood Game Night: Lynch Jane Lynch Trailer
01:31 — The party-game celebs are Seth Green, Monica Potter, Jenna Elfman, Dave Foley, Michael Ealy and Katy Mixon.
Glee: The Hurt Locker, Part 2 Trailer
00:58 — Conclusion. Sue attempts to mend a relationship that she mistakenly thinks needs it, while Kitty tries to help Rachel find the perfect set list for th (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 12:00pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby TBS

Comedy about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver and his good-ol'-boy sidekick.

I’ll Watch409 Watching
Tue May 31 1:00am
Two and a Half MenIxnay on the Oggie Day(Season 7, Episode 18) FX-E

Tricia Helfer returns as Chelsea's college friend, whom Charlie meets again; and Alan has a surprising effect on a patient (Frances Fisher).

I’ll Watch196 Watching
Tue May 31 1:30am
Two and a Half MenKeith Moon is Vomiting in His Grave(Season 7, Episode 19) FX-E

Alan tolerates Jake's new friend, who is a bad influence, because he's attracted to the boy's mother, played by Courtney Thorne-Smith.

I’ll Watch152 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jane Marie Lynch
  • Birth Place: Dolton, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: July 14, 1960, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »