Jane Lynch Celebrity Watchlist

This¬†achingly funny character actress¬†honed her comedic skills touring with the famed Second City troupe and playing the matriarch in the early '90s cult stage hit The Real Live Brady Bunch, which also helped launch Andy Richter. For the rest of the decade… (more)

Birth Name: Jane Marie Lynch

Birth Place: Dolton, Illinois, United States

Birthday: July 14, 1960, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(581 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Lynch

Jane Lynch Spoofs Steve Harvey's Miss Universe Flub

Steve Harvey's unforgettable gaffe at the Miss Universe pageant is so 15 minutes ago. But it's still fodder for memes and jokes - even, apparently, shorthand for an on-stage mishap, if you ask Sheryl Underwood. Jayne Lynch became the latest to turn H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2011 Emmys: Jane Lynch
01:52 — The Emmy host spills on why this year's show opening will be "epic"! Plus, hear how she prepared herself for tonight's hosting gig.
Cosmic Comedy in 'Escape from Planet Earth'
01:45 — Jessica Alba, Jane Lynch, Craig Robinson and the rest of the voice cast of Escape from Planet Earth hit the red carpet on terra firma this week to pre (more…)
"Glee" Gang Returns for 100th Episode
01:57 — Glee" star Jane Lynch looks back at 100 episodes and reveals her most rewarding experience. Find out what's in store for coach Sue Sylvester!
Hot Topic: Call Girl Poisoned Google Exec
03:04 — A call girl left a client to die from a drug overdose.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 11:30am
Two and a Half MenLook at Me, Mommy, I'm Pretty(Season 5, Episode 16) FX-E

While Alan plans Evelyn's wedding, Charlie plans his next conquest---his future stepsister (Jenny McCarthy). Teddy: Robert Wagner. Minister: Steve Tom.

I’ll Watch193 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:35am
The Aviator HBO

A biography of Howard Hughes, centering on his glory years from the 1920s to the 1940s. After making a fortune improving the design of oil drilling bits, Hughes becomes the Hollywood mogul behind RKO studios, and devotes his life to aviation. The film also (more…)

I’ll Watch376 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:00pm
Two and a Half MenIf My Hole Could Talk(Season 5, Episode 18) FX-E

Charlie falls for an older woman (Susan Blakely) who writes self-help books; and Alan and Jake fight about a school assignment. Jeremy: Coby McLaughlin. Mike: Jack Plotnick. Jon Cryer directed the episode.

I’ll Watch176 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jane Marie Lynch
  • Birth Place: Dolton, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: July 14, 1960, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting