Jane Lynch Celebrity Watchlist

This achingly funny character actress honed her comedic skills touring with the famed Second City troupe and playing the matriarch in the early '90s cult stage hit The Real Live Brady Bunch, which also helped launch Andy Richter. For the rest of the decade… (more)

Birth Name: Jane Marie Lynch

Birth Place: Dolton, Illinois, United States

Birthday: July 14, 1960, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(545 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Lynch

Jane Lynch Spoofs Steve Harvey's Miss Universe Flub

Steve Harvey's unforgettable gaffe at the Miss Universe pageant is so 15 minutes ago. But it's still fodder for memes and jokes - even, apparently, shorthand for an on-stage mishap, if you ask Sheryl Underwood. Jayne Lynch became the latest to turn H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Angel From Hell - Trust Issues
02:34 — Allison finds out that Darren lied at the worst possible time.
Angel From Hell - Angel Talk
02:20 — Lee and Amy have a little "Angel Talk."

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 11:30am
Two and a Half MenKeith Moon is Vomiting in His Grave(Season 7, Episode 19) FX

Alan tolerates Jake's new friend, who is a bad influence, because he's attracted to the boy's mother, played by Courtney Thorne-Smith.

I’ll Watch151 Watching
Tue Feb 9 12:00pm
Two and a Half MenI Called Him Magoo(Season 7, Episode 20) FX

Alan plans a romantic night with his new girlfriend (Courtney Thorne-Smith), hoping for more intimacy.

I’ll Watch158 Watching
Tue Feb 9 3:00pm
Two and a Half MenGumby with a Pokey(Season 7, Episode 21) FX

While Alan and Jake are away on a road trip, Charlie is visited by the ghosts of his former girlfriends. ZZ Top make a cameo appearance.

I’ll Watch166 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jane Marie Lynch
  • Birth Place: Dolton, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: July 14, 1960, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »