Jane Lynch Celebrity Watchlist

This¬†achingly funny character actress¬†honed her comedic skills touring with the famed Second City troupe and playing the matriarch in the early '90s cult stage hit The Real Live Brady Bunch, which also helped launch Andy Richter. For the rest of the decade… (more)

Birth Name: Jane Marie Lynch

Birth Place: Dolton, Illinois, United States

Birthday: July 14, 1960, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(581 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Lynch

Jane Lynch Spoofs Steve Harvey's Miss Universe Flub

Steve Harvey's unforgettable gaffe at the Miss Universe pageant is so 15 minutes ago. But it's still fodder for memes and jokes - even, apparently, shorthand for an on-stage mishap, if you ask Sheryl Underwood. Jayne Lynch became the latest to turn H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs - Trailer 2
02:30 — The sub-zero heros from "Ice Age" are back! On a mission to rescue Sid the Sloth, the gang discovers an underground world where they have several clo (more…)
Rio - Clip - Do You Want Me to Call Your Mother?
00:56 — A nerdy macaw from small-town Minnesota takes off on an adventure to Rio de Janeiro.
The Three Stooges - Clip - eyePhone
01:09 — Left on a nun's doorstep, Larry, Curly and Moe grow up finger-poking and nyuk-nyuking their way to uncharted levels of knuckleheaded misadventure. Out (more…)
Chris Jericho Gets Emojinal
03:52 — Chris Jericho, Peter Facinelli and more play an emotional game of Cinemojis.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 11:30am
Two and a Half MenCity of Great Racks(Season 5, Episode 4) FX

Charlie is ready to consummate his relationship with Linda (Ming-Na Wen), but he keeps seeing the face of Rose (Melanie Lynskey) everywhere he goes. Dr. Freeman: Jane Lynch. Flight Attendant: Anna Graves.

I’ll Watch162 Watching
Wed Aug 24 12:00pm
Two and a Half MenPutting Swim Fins on a Cat(Season 5, Episode 5) FX

Charlie babysits Linda's 4-year-old son, and he must find ways to keep the boy entertained. Linda: Ming-Na Wen. Clinician: Ernie Grunwald. Gary: Matt McKenzie.

I’ll Watch173 Watching
Wed Aug 24 12:55pm
The Aviator HBOSGe

A biography of Howard Hughes, centering on his glory years from the 1920s to the 1940s. After making a fortune improving the design of oil drilling bits, Hughes becomes the Hollywood mogul behind RKO studios, and devotes his life to aviation. The film also (more…)

I’ll Watch374 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jane Marie Lynch
  • Birth Place: Dolton, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: July 14, 1960, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay