Jane Lynch Celebrity Watchlist

This achingly funny character actress honed her comedic skills touring with the famed Second City troupe and playing the matriarch in the early '90s cult stage hit The Real Live Brady Bunch, which also helped launch Andy Richter. For the rest of the decade… (more)

Birth Name: Jane Marie Lynch

Birth Place: Dolton, Illinois, United States

Birthday: July 14, 1960, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(579 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Lynch

Jane Lynch Spoofs Steve Harvey's Miss Universe Flub

Steve Harvey's unforgettable gaffe at the Miss Universe pageant is so 15 minutes ago. But it's still fodder for memes and jokes - even, apparently, shorthand for an on-stage mishap, if you ask Sheryl Underwood. Jayne Lynch became the latest to turn H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Last Thing You Want Is to Wind Up With a Hump
18:38 — After a drunken night in Las Vegas, Charlie reluctantly attends one of Jake's soccer games. But Alan and Charlie soon discover the advantages of going (more…)
Angel From Hell - Behind the Scenes
02:09 — Allison thought she had her life under control. That’s before she met Amy, her guardian angel. The question is: Is she an angel? Or nuts? Go behind th (more…)
Angel From Hell - A Look Into Angel From Hell
02:36 — Executive Producer Tad Quill, along with the stars of Angel From Hell, give an exclusive behind-the-scenes look into the story and characters that mak (more…)
Angel From Hell - Learn The Story Behind Allison
01:43 — Watch the cast and crew of Angel From Hell explain the story behind Maggie Lawson’s character, Allison.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 3:00pm
Two and a Half MenCan You Eat Human Flesh With Wooden Teeth?(Season 2, Episode 16) FX

Judith goes to Hawaii, leaving Jake with Alan and Charlie for an entire week, and everything that can go wrong does for all three...er...two and a half men. Jake: Angus T. Jones. Berta: Conchata Ferrell. Alan Jon Cryer.

I’ll Watch143 Watching
Mon Jul 25 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenWoo-Hoo, a Hernia Exam!(Season 2, Episode 17) FX

A wild night of pleasure leaves Charlie in severe back pain, but it's not enough to keep him from hitting on his beautiful doctor (Alicia Coppola), which appalls Alan. Debbie: Kristen Miller. Male Nurse: Ken Jeong. Nurse: Helen Greenberg.

I’ll Watch157 Watching
Mon Jul 25 4:00pm
The New Adventures of Old ChristineThe Real ThingNew(Season 2, Episode 18) CMT

Christine accidentally sends an embarrassing e-mail about Mr. Harris---which was supposed to go only to Barb---to all of the parents at Ritchie's school. Christine also learns that Richard's friend Tom (Dave Foley) has a crush on her.

I’ll Watch64 Watching