Jane Lynch Celebrity Watchlist

This achingly funny character actress honed her comedic skills touring with the famed Second City troupe and playing the matriarch in the early '90s cult stage hit The Real Live Brady Bunch, which also helped launch Andy Richter. For the rest of the decade… (more)

Birth Name: Jane Marie Lynch

Birth Place: Dolton, Illinois, United States

Birthday: July 14, 1960, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(572 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Lynch

Jane Lynch Spoofs Steve Harvey's Miss Universe Flub

Steve Harvey's unforgettable gaffe at the Miss Universe pageant is so 15 minutes ago. But it's still fodder for memes and jokes - even, apparently, shorthand for an on-stage mishap, if you ask Sheryl Underwood. Jayne Lynch became the latest to turn H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Date My Mom Pt. 2
05:02 — Steve helps 21-year-old BLAYR and 11-year-old MYA find a date for their mom, KANDI. Blayr and Mya say that Kandi is smart, beautiful and loving, but s (more…)
Your Girl Is Crazy!
01:56 — During this ‘Ask Steve’ a guy who found love on Tinder wonders how he should shake his clingy girlfriend.
Catching up With Sherri Shepherd!
07:16 — Steve welcomes comedienne and actress Sherri Shepherd to talk about her new project, the WEtv hit reality show, “Match Made In Heaven.” Sherri describ (more…)
Date My Mom Pt. 1
07:36 — Steve helps 21-year-old BLAYR and 11-year-old MYA find a date for their mom, KANDI. Blayr and Mya say that Kandi is smart, beautiful and loving, but s (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 10:30am
Two and a Half MenYou Do Know What the Lollipop's For(Season 10, Episode 4) FX

A visit from a friend's daughter makes Walden feel his age.

I’ll Watch1035 Watching
Sat Jun 25 11:00am
Role Models TBS

A pair of fast-living buddies are given community service which entails looking after two troubled youngsters, one a geeky outcast and the other a potty-mouthed tough.

I’ll Watch408 Watching
Sat Jun 25 11:00am
Two and a Half MenThat's Not What They Call It in Amsterdam(Season 10, Episode 5) FX

Walden begins dating Rose—who was in Paris the day Charlie died—much to Alan's dismay.

I’ll Watch618 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jane Marie Lynch
  • Birth Place: Dolton, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: July 14, 1960, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian