Jane Lynch Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This¬†achingly funny character actress¬†honed her comedic skills touring with the famed Second City troupe and playing the matriarch in the early '90s cult stage hit The Real Live Brady Bunch, which also helped launch Andy Richter. For the rest of the decade… (more)

Birth Name: Jane Marie Lynch

Birth Place: Dolton, Illinois, United States

Birthday: July 14, 1960, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:2.66 out of 5 (535 ratings)

Your Rating:

Exclusive First Look: The Glee Cast Embraces Their Final Curtain Call in New Poster

Glee is going to back to where it all started for the show's final run. In new key art for…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 6:20pm
Rio DISNEY

A rare macaw named Blu is brought to Rio de Janeiro to mate with a female of his species, but the pair are kidnapped by a gang of greedy animal smugglers, forcing them to stage a daring escape with the help of some new friends.

Fri Mar 6 9:00pm
GleeThe Rise and Fall of Sue SylvesterNew(Season 6, Episode 10) FOX

After Dalton Academy burns down, the Warblers are singing a new tune as they consider teaming with New Directions, while Rachel pulls out all stops to convince Carmen Tibideaux to allow her to return to NYADA.

Sat Mar 7 2:36pm
Role Models CMDY-E

A pair of fast-living buddies (Paul Rudd, Seann William Scott) are given community service which entails looking after two troubled youngsters, one a geeky outcast and the other a potty-mouthed tough. Christopher Mintz-Plasse and Bobb'e J. Thompson portray (more…)