Jane Lynch Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This achingly funny character actress honed her comedic skills touring with the famed Second City troupe and playing the matriarch in the early '90s cult stage hit The Real Live Brady Bunch, which also helped launch Andy Richter. For the rest of the decade… (more)

Birth Name: Jane Marie Lynch

Birth Place: Dolton, Illinois, United States

Birthday: July 14, 1960, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:2.66 out of 5 (535 ratings)

Your Rating:

Exclusive First Look: The Glee Cast Embraces Their Final Curtain Call in New Poster

Glee is going to back to where it all started for the show's final run. In new key art for…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 9:30pm
The Rocker COMEDY

Two decades after being kicked out of a famous heavy-metal group, a failed fortysomething drummer joins his teen nephew's band. Rainn Wilson ("The Office") stars. Christina Applegate, Josh Gad, Teddy Geiger, Emma Stone. Directed by Peter Cattaneo ("The Ful (more…)

Sun Mar 1 3:00pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Farkle's Choice(Season 1, Episode 19) DISNEY

Farkle is nominated for an award and must choose between Riley and Maya to take to the awards dinner. Meanwhile, Topanga forms a book club for Auggie and his friends.

Mon Mar 2 5:30pm
The 40-Year-Old Virgin HBO2

Loopy look at a good-hearted nebbish (Steve Carell) searching for the right woman—or any woman—to sleep with him. Directed by Judd Apatow, who co-wrote the script with Carell. The chest-hair removal scene involving Carell's character was real.