Jane LynchCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This achingly funny character actress honed her comedic skills touring with the famed Second City troupe and playing the matriarch in the early '90s cult stage hit The Real Live Brady Bunch, which also helped launch Andy Richter. For the rest of the decade… (more)

Birth Name: Jane Marie Lynch

Birth Place: Dolton, Illinois, United States

Birthday: July 14, 1960, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating: (535 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Exclusive First Look: The Glee Cast Embraces Their Final Curtain Call in New Poster

Glee is going to back to where it all started for the show's final run. In new key art for…

Shemar Moore, Thomas Gibson, Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jennifer Love Hewitt's "Fearless" Agent and a Jane Lynch Return? 7 Teases for Criminal Minds Season 10

Erica Messer can't think of a more perfect day for Criminal Minds to turn 10."Episode 10.1…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 7:00am
Fatal Instinct ENC

A parody of film noir, featuring a lawyer-cop who deals with a cheating wife, a lovesick secretary and a femme fatale.

Fri Jan 30 5:00pm
The 40-Year-Old Virgin MOMAXe

Loopy look at a good-hearted nebbish (Steve Carell) searching for the right woman—or any woman—to sleep with him. Directed by Judd Apatow, who co-wrote the script with Carell. The chest-hair removal scene involving Carell's character was real.

Fri Jan 30 9:00pm
GleeThe Hurt Locker, Part TwoNew(Season 6, Episode 5) FOX

Conclusion. Sue attempts to mend a relationship that she mistakenly thinks needs it, while Kitty tries to help Rachel find the perfect set list for the invitational and Sam recruits a football player for the glee club.